Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 51 2.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 573 32.63%
AL FRANKEN 1,104 62.87%
HEATHER JOHNSON 28 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 569 32.66%
TIM WALZ 1,171 67.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 667 38.53%
JACK CONSIDINE 1,063 61.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 46 2.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 605 34.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,043 59.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 0.80%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 38 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 103 6.00%
DAN SEVERSON 631 36.73%
STEVE SIMON 947 55.12%
BOB ODDEN 37 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 86 4.99%
RANDY GILBERT 554 32.15%
REBECCA OTTO 995 57.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.10%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 68 3.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 51 2.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 528 30.54%
LORI SWANSON 1,034 59.80%
ANDY DAWKINS 32 1.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.33%
DAN R. VACEK 61 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REGGIE EDWARDS 529 34.92%
VANCE STUEHRENBERG 977 64.49%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.59%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 1,421 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 815 52.51%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 730 47.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 1,372 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 1,367 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.01%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 500 30.18%
ERIC ANDERSON 1,148 69.28%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 609 41.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 843 57.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 699 48.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 726 50.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,287 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,269 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,259 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,251 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,247 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,252 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,241 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.72%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 1,247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.80%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 1,245 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.64%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 945 65.76%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 489 34.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 1,262 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.71%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 1,246 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.64%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 1,241 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.80%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 1,249 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.95%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 1,258 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.02%