Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 467 38.28%
AL FRANKEN 700 57.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 464 38.10%
TIM WALZ 752 61.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 557 45.92%
JACK CONSIDINE 654 53.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 43 3.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 478 39.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 663 54.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.15%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 5.17%
DAN SEVERSON 516 43.69%
STEVE SIMON 580 49.11%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 47 3.96%
RANDY GILBERT 445 37.52%
REBECCA OTTO 642 54.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.26%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 3.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 424 35.45%
LORI SWANSON 674 56.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 2.17%
DAN R. VACEK 34 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REGGIE EDWARDS 271 24.52%
VANCE STUEHRENBERG 832 75.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 994 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 542 49.63%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 544 49.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 953 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 945 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 306 26.04%
ERIC ANDERSON 864 73.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.43%
Council Member Ward 1 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN 586 51.54%
KAREN FOREMAN 547 48.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 391 37.45%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 649 62.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 494 48.10%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 529 51.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 888 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 886 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 883 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 874 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 868 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 875 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 869 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 875 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 864 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 627 60.06%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 413 39.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 878 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 866 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 871 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 873 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 891 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%