Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 163 35.67%
AL FRANKEN 269 58.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 3.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 167 36.87%
TIM WALZ 284 62.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 195 43.24%
JACK CONSIDINE 255 56.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 4.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 164 36.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 245 54.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 2.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 6.14%
DAN SEVERSON 172 39.09%
STEVE SIMON 227 51.59%
BOB ODDEN 14 3.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 5.06%
RANDY GILBERT 149 34.25%
REBECCA OTTO 230 52.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 2.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 5.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 3.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 139 31.45%
LORI SWANSON 236 53.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 3.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 3.85%
DAN R. VACEK 20 4.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REGGIE EDWARDS 179 46.37%
VANCE STUEHRENBERG 206 53.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 339 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 197 50.77%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 188 48.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 167 39.95%
ERIC ANDERSON 249 59.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 153 45.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 182 54.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 182 54.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 149 44.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 267 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 269 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 208 63.03%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 121 36.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 272 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 268 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 267 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.48%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 269 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%