Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 205 39.42%
AL FRANKEN 299 57.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 197 37.81%
TIM WALZ 323 62.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 231 44.59%
JACK CONSIDINE 287 55.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 2.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 215 41.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 282 54.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.50%
DAN SEVERSON 231 45.38%
STEVE SIMON 248 48.72%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 4.32%
RANDY GILBERT 202 39.69%
REBECCA OTTO 269 52.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 200 39.14%
LORI SWANSON 281 54.99%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.39%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 249 52.87%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 222 47.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 426 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 113 23.01%
ERIC ANDERSON 378 76.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 1 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN 196 40.08%
KAREN FOREMAN 291 59.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 207 45.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 247 54.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 211 47.10%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 237 52.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 386 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 387 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 387 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 280 63.06%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 164 36.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 387 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 384 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 383 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%