Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 259 35.33%
AL FRANKEN 441 60.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 248 34.30%
TIM WALZ 473 65.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 317 44.21%
JACK CONSIDINE 400 55.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 262 35.99%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 409 56.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 27 3.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 7.61%
DAN SEVERSON 277 39.01%
STEVE SIMON 353 49.72%
BOB ODDEN 26 3.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 4.58%
RANDY GILBERT 239 34.19%
REBECCA OTTO 369 52.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 3.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 5.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 241 33.90%
LORI SWANSON 381 53.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 2.53%
DAN R. VACEK 46 6.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CAMPBELL 553 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.78%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 546 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.80%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 296 48.21%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 314 51.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 531 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 529 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 214 31.85%
ERIC ANDERSON 454 67.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Council Member Ward 1 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN 277 42.29%
KAREN FOREMAN 375 57.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 257 43.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 338 56.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 294 50.34%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 289 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 503 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 503 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 489 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 493 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 487 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 488 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 485 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 479 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.64%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 478 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.85%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 355 60.58%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 228 38.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 488 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.41%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 484 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.63%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 482 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.63%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 485 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 494 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%