Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 175 24.37%
AL FRANKEN 503 70.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 172 24.09%
TIM WALZ 538 75.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 193 27.49%
JACK CONSIDINE 504 71.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 168 23.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 472 65.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 2.51%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 32 4.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 5.68%
DAN SEVERSON 179 25.43%
STEVE SIMON 444 63.07%
BOB ODDEN 38 5.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.86%
RANDY GILBERT 147 21.03%
REBECCA OTTO 456 65.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 3.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 46 6.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 151 21.45%
LORI SWANSON 432 61.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 25 3.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 25 3.55%
DAN R. VACEK 54 7.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CAMPBELL 568 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.74%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 543 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 344 54.86%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 276 44.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 524 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 525 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.50%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 280 41.85%
ERIC ANDERSON 383 57.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 197 32.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 405 67.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 266 45.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 321 54.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 495 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 481 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 482 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 481 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 481 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 480 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 481 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 468 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.47%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 469 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 390 67.13%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 190 32.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 481 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 472 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 477 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 475 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.25%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 482 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%