Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.98%
MIKE MCFADDEN 229 34.80%
AL FRANKEN 398 60.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 226 34.35%
TIM WALZ 431 65.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 266 40.74%
JACK CONSIDINE 386 59.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 3.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 234 35.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 373 56.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 4.84%
DAN SEVERSON 243 37.91%
STEVE SIMON 339 52.89%
BOB ODDEN 26 4.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 4.37%
RANDY GILBERT 222 34.63%
REBECCA OTTO 346 53.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 2.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 4.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 207 32.19%
LORI SWANSON 346 53.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.71%
DAN R. VACEK 50 7.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 556 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.42%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 269 46.95%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 299 52.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 531 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 196 32.13%
ERIC ANDERSON 410 67.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Council Member Ward 3 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK FROST 534 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 275 49.02%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 284 50.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 289 52.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 258 46.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 486 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 477 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 472 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 471 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 476 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 469 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 471 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 327 59.35%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 222 40.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 469 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 466 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 470 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 467 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 479 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%