Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 362 46.65%
AL FRANKEN 377 48.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 336 43.81%
TIM WALZ 429 55.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 400 52.29%
JACK CONSIDINE 361 47.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 2.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 365 47.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 361 46.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.42%
DAN SEVERSON 375 50.20%
STEVE SIMON 315 42.17%
BOB ODDEN 20 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 3.89%
RANDY GILBERT 324 43.49%
REBECCA OTTO 347 46.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 4.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 333 44.16%
LORI SWANSON 354 46.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 31 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 616 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.07%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 343 51.19%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 324 48.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 585 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 566 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 194 27.87%
ERIC ANDERSON 496 71.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Council Member Ward 3 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK FROST 601 97.41%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 260 44.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 328 55.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 279 48.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 298 51.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 505 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 497 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 492 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 490 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 489 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 489 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 486 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 478 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 370 63.25%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 213 36.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 488 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 491 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 497 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%