Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.80%
MIKE MCFADDEN 144 36.64%
AL FRANKEN 229 58.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 131 34.75%
TIM WALZ 246 65.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 152 41.08%
JACK CONSIDINE 218 58.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 3.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 140 36.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 216 55.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 3.60%
DAN SEVERSON 141 39.06%
STEVE SIMON 199 55.12%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 2.17%
RANDY GILBERT 126 34.15%
REBECCA OTTO 205 55.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 6.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 121 33.15%
LORI SWANSON 203 55.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.82%
DAN R. VACEK 26 7.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CAMPBELL 231 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 241 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 141 54.02%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 117 44.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 211 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 210 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.41%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 92 30.98%
ERIC ANDERSON 205 69.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 3 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK FROST 227 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 104 38.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 161 60.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 103 41.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 141 57.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 192 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 189 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 190 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 189 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 192 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 190 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 164 63.81%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 92 35.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 187 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 189 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 193 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%