Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 4.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 197 37.24%
AL FRANKEN 268 50.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 39 7.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 228 44.27%
TIM WALZ 284 55.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 254 50.80%
JACK CONSIDINE 245 49.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 6.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 177 33.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 244 46.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 28 5.31%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 45 8.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 35 6.84%
DAN SEVERSON 226 44.14%
STEVE SIMON 211 41.21%
BOB ODDEN 39 7.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 5.62%
RANDY GILBERT 188 37.75%
REBECCA OTTO 197 39.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 5.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 54 10.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 3.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 206 40.95%
LORI SWANSON 181 35.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 25 4.97%
DAN R. VACEK 63 12.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 431 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 244 60.40%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 153 37.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 410 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 417 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.11%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 133 31.07%
ERIC ANDERSON 292 68.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Council Member Ward 5 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SMENTEK 189 45.76%
TRUDY KUNKEL 220 53.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 266 66.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 129 32.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 252 64.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 136 34.69%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 380 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 377 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 375 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 375 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 371 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 371 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 370 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 371 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.59%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 367 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.61%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 205 53.66%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 172 45.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.31%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 370 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 369 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 368 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.13%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 372 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 368 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.13%