Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 88 32.47%
AL FRANKEN 169 62.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 88 32.47%
TIM WALZ 182 67.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 103 39.46%
JACK CONSIDINE 158 60.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 85 31.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 162 60.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 3.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 8.14%
DAN SEVERSON 92 35.66%
STEVE SIMON 139 53.88%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 6.18%
RANDY GILBERT 79 30.50%
REBECCA OTTO 150 57.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 3.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 79 30.27%
LORI SWANSON 143 54.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 5.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.30%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 116 53.46%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 100 46.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 75 31.65%
ERIC ANDERSON 160 67.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Council Member Ward 5 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SMENTEK 73 34.27%
TRUDY KUNKEL 136 63.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 66 33.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 128 65.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 77 39.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 114 59.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 126 65.97%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 63 32.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%