Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 91 28.89%
AL FRANKEN 215 68.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 80 25.56%
TIM WALZ 233 74.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 100 32.47%
JACK CONSIDINE 208 67.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 87 27.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 212 67.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 4.58%
DAN SEVERSON 94 30.72%
STEVE SIMON 190 62.09%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 3.56%
RANDY GILBERT 83 26.86%
REBECCA OTTO 202 65.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 81 26.05%
LORI SWANSON 202 64.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.96%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.29%
DAN R. VACEK 16 5.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CAMPBELL 250 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.34%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 252 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 200 68.03%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 93 31.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 238 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 237 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.66%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 115 38.33%
ERIC ANDERSON 184 61.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Council Member Ward 5 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SMENTEK 148 51.03%
TRUDY KUNKEL 140 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 76 29.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 184 70.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 94 36.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 159 62.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 223 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 223 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 196 76.26%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 58 22.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 223 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 222 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 223 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%