Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 3.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 199 34.97%
AL FRANKEN 337 59.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 181 31.81%
TIM WALZ 388 68.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 221 39.18%
JACK CONSIDINE 342 60.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 3.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 210 36.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 327 57.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 4.83%
DAN SEVERSON 220 39.36%
STEVE SIMON 299 53.49%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 5.03%
RANDY GILBERT 194 34.83%
REBECCA OTTO 310 55.66%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 3.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 1.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 180 31.86%
LORI SWANSON 327 57.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 30 5.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 472 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 279 54.60%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 232 45.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 444 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 432 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 186 34.07%
ERIC ANDERSON 358 65.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Council Member Ward 5 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SMENTEK 216 41.86%
TRUDY KUNKEL 299 57.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 197 41.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 277 58.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 244 52.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 224 47.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 395 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 391 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 387 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 388 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 390 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 388 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 392 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 389 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 301 63.64%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 172 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 389 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 387 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 387 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%