Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 5.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 34.00%
AL FRANKEN 57 57.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 31 31.00%
TIM WALZ 69 69.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 38 39.18%
CLARK JOHNSON 59 60.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 8.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 30.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 54.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 3.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 16.00%
DAN SEVERSON 36 36.00%
STEVE SIMON 46 46.00%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 7.00%
RANDY GILBERT 35 35.00%
REBECCA OTTO 51 51.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 6.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 5.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 31.00%
LORI SWANSON 55 55.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 4.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CAMPBELL 81 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.41%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 50 59.52%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 34 40.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 30 32.61%
ERIC ANDERSON 62 67.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 5 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SMENTEK 31 34.83%
TRUDY KUNKEL 58 65.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 26.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 64 73.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 34 40.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 50 59.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 60 73.17%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 22 26.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%