Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 2.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 117 32.87%
AL FRANKEN 222 62.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 119 33.62%
TIM WALZ 235 66.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 139 40.64%
CLARK JOHNSON 203 59.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 123 34.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 206 58.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 3.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 4.42%
DAN SEVERSON 132 38.94%
STEVE SIMON 182 53.69%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 2.63%
RANDY GILBERT 121 35.38%
REBECCA OTTO 184 53.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 6.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 113 32.56%
LORI SWANSON 195 56.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 2.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.15%
DAN R. VACEK 21 6.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 292 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 173 55.63%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 136 43.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 104 30.95%
ERIC ANDERSON 232 69.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 5 (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SMENTEK 111 35.92%
TRUDY KUNKEL 197 63.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 130 46.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 145 52.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 144 53.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 127 46.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 250 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 244 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 245 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 243 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 171 62.64%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 102 37.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 245 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 243 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.22%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%