Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 4.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 213 54.90%
AL FRANKEN 150 38.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 214 55.30%
TIM WALZ 173 44.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 235 61.84%
CLARK JOHNSON 145 38.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 224 57.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 138 35.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 5.09%
DAN SEVERSON 223 59.79%
STEVE SIMON 123 32.98%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 5.60%
RANDY GILBERT 192 51.20%
REBECCA OTTO 139 37.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 2.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 3.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 196 51.44%
LORI SWANSON 156 40.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 13 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 325 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 184 53.18%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 158 45.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 309 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 307 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Lime Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH PROCTOR 324 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.82%
Town Supervisor Seat 4 (Lime Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN JACKSON 328 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.09%
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Lime Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 67 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 164 50.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 161 49.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 180 56.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 138 43.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 266 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 263 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 264 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 260 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 145 46.47%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 166 53.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 266 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 260 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%