Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 6.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 117 44.15%
AL FRANKEN 125 47.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 122 46.21%
TIM WALZ 142 53.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 212 95.50%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.50%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 6.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 124 46.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 116 43.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 2.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 7.00%
DAN SEVERSON 127 49.42%
STEVE SIMON 105 40.86%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 7.75%
RANDY GILBERT 118 45.74%
REBECCA OTTO 113 43.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 5.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 108 42.19%
LORI SWANSON 126 49.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.17%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 115 50.00%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 115 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG WEEDMAN 17 9.34%
JENNIFER MILLER 40 21.98%
DANELL (DAN) HOEHN 42 23.08%
TIM JOHNSON 39 21.43%
KELLY A. EUSTICE 42 23.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.10%
School Board Member (ISD #75) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE JOHNS 74 85.06%
WRITE-IN** 13 14.94%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #75)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA PHELPS 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 109 50.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 107 49.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 126 58.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 89 41.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 178 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 115 53.49%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 99 46.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%