Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 149 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 136 45.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 144 48.32%
TIM WALZ 151 50.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 234 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.88%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 149 50.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 127 43.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 5.80%
DAN SEVERSON 156 53.24%
STEVE SIMON 113 38.57%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 6.23%
RANDY GILBERT 140 48.44%
REBECCA OTTO 116 40.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 136 46.74%
LORI SWANSON 125 42.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.37%
DAN R. VACEK 12 4.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 274 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 149 53.99%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 127 46.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 266 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Garden City Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARVIN FLEMING 264 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.49%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Garden City Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH LA FAVOR 266 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Garden City Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIN BERLE 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
School Board Member (ISD #2071) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY M. JACOBS 190 24.02%
KENT THIESSE 208 26.30%
JILL ANTONY 195 24.65%
JACOB QUADE 177 22.38%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.65%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2071)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIN BERLE 233 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2071)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 186 63.05%
NO 109 36.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 112 45.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 135 54.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 125 51.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 120 48.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 221 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 220 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 220 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 154 62.10%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 94 37.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%