Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 3.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 379 47.43%
AL FRANKEN 383 47.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 378 47.37%
TIM WALZ 420 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 445 56.54%
JACK CONSIDINE 340 43.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 3.01%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 412 51.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 340 42.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 6.31%
DAN SEVERSON 407 52.38%
STEVE SIMON 303 39.00%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 5.03%
RANDY GILBERT 371 47.81%
REBECCA OTTO 334 43.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 354 45.68%
LORI SWANSON 358 46.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.68%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 678 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 317 45.16%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 385 54.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 640 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 636 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Mayor (Eagle Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM AURINGER 656 96.90%
WRITE-IN** 21 3.10%
Council Member (Eagle Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS TERRELL 394 31.29%
CLETE FREDERICK 362 28.75%
HUBERT ERICKSEN 134 10.64%
GARRETT STEINBERG 359 28.51%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 370 54.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 305 45.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 376 55.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 293 43.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 580 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 578 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 571 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 571 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 571 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 571 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 569 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 564 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 560 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 353 53.48%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 304 46.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 574 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 567 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 567 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 572 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 575 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%