Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 6.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 43 38.05%
AL FRANKEN 59 52.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 49 43.75%
TIM WALZ 63 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 95 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 46.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 47.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 6.31%
DAN SEVERSON 50 45.05%
STEVE SIMON 50 45.05%
BOB ODDEN 4 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 9.01%
RANDY GILBERT 42 37.84%
REBECCA OTTO 52 46.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 4.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 5.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 38.74%
LORI SWANSON 57 51.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.70%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 57 57.00%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 43 43.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Danville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD ATTENBERGER 101 96.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.81%
Town Clerk (Danville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURIE H. STENZEL 100 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.85%
School Board Member (ISD #2135) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN KAIN 54 14.84%
KIM WALTERS 37 10.16%
EDIE HAROLDSON 12 3.30%
ROB MCGREGOR 53 14.56%
CATHI SCHIRMER 77 21.15%
DAN SOHRE 83 22.80%
MICHAEL OSDOBA 47 12.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 53 51.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 50 48.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 58 58.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 42 42.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 47 47.96%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 51 52.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%