Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 7.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 56.92%
AL FRANKEN 21 32.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 36 55.38%
TIM WALZ 28 43.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 54 93.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.90%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 42 64.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 32.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 9.52%
DAN SEVERSON 38 60.32%
STEVE SIMON 18 28.57%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 9.38%
RANDY GILBERT 31 48.44%
REBECCA OTTO 24 37.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 4.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 50.77%
LORI SWANSON 28 43.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 27 43.55%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 35 56.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Ceresco Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN WALLACE 56 94.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.08%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Ceresco Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE REID 59 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
School Board Member (ISD #837) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE PACE 30 23.81%
BRENT CHRISTENSEN 25 19.84%
LEA B. KIRCHNER 31 24.60%
STEVE SORENSON 30 23.81%
WRITE-IN** 10 7.94%
School Board Member (ISD #2071) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY M. JACOBS 14 31.11%
KENT THIESSE 12 26.67%
JILL ANTONY 9 20.00%
JACOB QUADE 9 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
School Board Member (ISD #2135) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN KAIN 0 0.00%
KIM WALTERS 2 25.00%
EDIE HAROLDSON 2 25.00%
ROB MCGREGOR 0 0.00%
CATHI SCHIRMER 2 25.00%
DAN SOHRE 2 25.00%
MICHAEL OSDOBA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #458) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE PFEIL 0 0.00%
DONNA KOTEWA 0 0.00%
DARREL DREVLOW 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2071)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIN BERLE 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2071)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 11 55.00%
NO 9 45.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #458)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 39.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 35 60.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 24 42.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 33 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 33 57.89%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 24 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%