Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 63 45.65%
AL FRANKEN 62 44.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 5.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 65 47.10%
TIM WALZ 73 52.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 110 90.16%
WRITE-IN** 12 9.84%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 67 48.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 59 42.75%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 8.89%
DAN SEVERSON 74 54.81%
STEVE SIMON 44 32.59%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 4.51%
RANDY GILBERT 60 45.11%
REBECCA OTTO 56 42.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 6.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 59 43.70%
LORI SWANSON 62 45.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.96%
DAN R. VACEK 8 5.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 74 58.73%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 51 40.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 122 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Butternut Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ENGLES 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Town Clerk (Butternut Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM JONES 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
School Board Member (ISD #837) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE PACE 5 26.32%
BRENT CHRISTENSEN 4 21.05%
LEA B. KIRCHNER 3 15.79%
STEVE SORENSON 6 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
School Board Member (ISD #2071) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY M. JACOBS 81 24.92%
KENT THIESSE 92 28.31%
JILL ANTONY 77 23.69%
JACOB QUADE 72 22.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
School Board Member (ISD #88) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN GAG 7 31.82%
DON DESLAURIERS 2 9.09%
DUANE D. WINTER 4 18.18%
ERIC GRAMENTZ 3 13.64%
MELISSA SUNDERMAN 6 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2071)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIN BERLE 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #88) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS WALOCH 7 50.00%
CHRISTIE DEWANZ 7 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2071)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 67 57.76%
NO 49 42.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 65 55.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 52 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 62 55.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 49 44.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 59 50.86%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 57 49.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%