Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.97%
MIKE MCFADDEN 79 52.32%
AL FRANKEN 63 41.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 76 50.67%
TIM WALZ 74 49.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 131 94.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 5.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 4.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 85 56.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 35.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 6.71%
DAN SEVERSON 88 59.06%
STEVE SIMON 50 33.56%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 6.00%
RANDY GILBERT 81 54.00%
REBECCA OTTO 54 36.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 78 51.66%
LORI SWANSON 63 41.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 74 53.24%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 63 45.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Beauford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS G. JOHNSON 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Beauford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SELLERS 139 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.42%
School Board Member (ISD #2135) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN KAIN 41 9.34%
KIM WALTERS 66 15.03%
EDIE HAROLDSON 21 4.78%
ROB MCGREGOR 90 20.50%
CATHI SCHIRMER 64 14.58%
DAN SOHRE 117 26.65%
MICHAEL OSDOBA 39 8.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 76 59.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 52 40.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 70 55.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 57 44.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 63 47.37%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 70 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%