Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 5.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 73 48.67%
AL FRANKEN 67 44.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 86 56.95%
TIM WALZ 65 43.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 121 93.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 6.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 6.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 80 53.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 58 38.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 10.34%
DAN SEVERSON 78 53.79%
STEVE SIMON 52 35.86%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 6.80%
RANDY GILBERT 75 51.02%
REBECCA OTTO 60 40.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 5.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 69 49.29%
LORI SWANSON 64 45.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 134 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 77 57.89%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 56 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Amboy)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. SEVCIK 126 94.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 5.97%
Council Member (Amboy) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM BOECK 130 52.63%
RADLEY SORENSON 105 42.51%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.86%
School Board Member (ISD #2135) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN KAIN 14 3.01%
KIM WALTERS 67 14.41%
EDIE HAROLDSON 88 18.92%
ROB MCGREGOR 75 16.13%
CATHI SCHIRMER 41 8.82%
DAN SOHRE 113 24.30%
MICHAEL OSDOBA 63 13.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 52 41.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 72 58.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 56 45.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 68 54.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 68 59.13%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 47 40.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%