Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 4.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 102 36.82%
AL FRANKEN 157 56.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 126 45.65%
RICK NOLAN 146 52.90%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 100 36.63%
JASON METSA 171 62.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 102 36.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 162 58.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 6.50%
DAN SEVERSON 97 35.02%
STEVE SIMON 160 57.76%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 2.92%
RANDY GILBERT 102 37.23%
REBECCA OTTO 150 54.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.09%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 4.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 79 28.94%
LORI SWANSON 174 63.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 11 4.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 100 36.90%
TOM RUKAVINA 169 62.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 232 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 94 41.41%
STAN BURIA 133 58.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #706) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BACHSCHNEIDER 86 14.14%
TOM TAMMARO 116 19.08%
GREG MANNINEN 105 17.27%
TIM RIORDAN 69 11.35%
STACEY SUNDQUIST 139 22.86%
HEATHER SURLA 91 14.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 90 38.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 146 61.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 108 46.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 123 53.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%