Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 11.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 51.67%
AL FRANKEN 22 36.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 40 66.67%
RICK NOLAN 17 28.33%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 24 40.68%
DAVID DILL 35 59.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 33 55.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 24 40.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 12.07%
DAN SEVERSON 28 48.28%
STEVE SIMON 20 34.48%
BOB ODDEN 3 5.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 10.34%
RANDY GILBERT 26 44.83%
REBECCA OTTO 21 36.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 6.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 10.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 45.76%
LORI SWANSON 21 35.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 3 5.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 40 67.80%
TOM RUKAVINA 19 32.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 32 64.00%
STAN BURIA 18 36.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Willow Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID UDOVICH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Willow Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY BLAKE 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Willow Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESS BLAKE 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 27 52.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 24 47.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 54.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 46.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%