Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 127 36.71%
AL FRANKEN 202 58.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 158 45.66%
RICK NOLAN 181 52.31%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 124 36.36%
JASON METSA 217 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 3.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 130 37.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 201 57.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.14%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 5.00%
DAN SEVERSON 131 38.53%
STEVE SIMON 182 53.53%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 4.97%
RANDY GILBERT 134 39.18%
REBECCA OTTO 179 52.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 0.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 113 32.94%
LORI SWANSON 209 60.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 2.62%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 131 38.08%
TOM RUKAVINA 212 61.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 280 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 171 59.58%
STAN BURIA 116 40.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 9 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (White Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG (ROSIE) HINSZ 104 31.23%
JON SKELTON 228 68.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
School Board Member (ISD #2711) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALT HAUTALA 260 37.57%
CYNDI WORSHEK 182 26.30%
DONNA STEVENS 194 28.03%
WRITE-IN** 56 8.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 125 40.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 183 59.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 150 50.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 147 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 255 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 252 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 252 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 263 97.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.59%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 250 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%