Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 4.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 149 41.16%
AL FRANKEN 188 51.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 184 50.69%
RICK NOLAN 170 46.83%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 154 42.90%
JASON METSA 204 56.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 4.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 157 43.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 184 50.83%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 7.58%
DAN SEVERSON 142 39.89%
STEVE SIMON 175 49.16%
BOB ODDEN 11 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 6.13%
RANDY GILBERT 158 44.01%
REBECCA OTTO 164 45.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 134 37.43%
LORI SWANSON 199 55.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 183 52.14%
TOM RUKAVINA 165 47.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 293 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.35%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 282 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 285 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 134 46.53%
STAN BURIA 153 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 10 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (White Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG (ROSIE) HINSZ 155 47.40%
JON SKELTON 166 50.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.83%
School Board Member (ISD #2711) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALT HAUTALA 250 38.58%
CYNDI WORSHEK 188 29.01%
DONNA STEVENS 168 25.93%
WRITE-IN** 42 6.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 162 52.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 147 47.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 182 59.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 122 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 254 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 255 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 255 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 258 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 269 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.82%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 261 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 261 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%