Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 214 29.89%
AL FRANKEN 466 65.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 275 38.57%
RICK NOLAN 417 58.49%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 21 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 208 29.84%
JASON METSA 489 70.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 223 31.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 450 63.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 4.26%
DAN SEVERSON 214 31.42%
STEVE SIMON 422 61.97%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 4.32%
RANDY GILBERT 229 32.95%
REBECCA OTTO 407 58.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.73%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 170 24.60%
LORI SWANSON 458 66.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.01%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 2.46%
DAN R. VACEK 25 3.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 256 36.89%
TOM RUKAVINA 437 62.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 596 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 561 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 584 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 266 47.93%
STAN BURIA 288 51.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 25 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (White Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG (ROSIE) HINSZ 241 39.06%
JON SKELTON 375 60.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
School Board Member (ISD #2711) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALT HAUTALA 490 35.43%
CYNDI WORSHEK 392 28.34%
DONNA STEVENS 369 26.68%
WRITE-IN** 132 9.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 288 48.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 309 51.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 287 48.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 302 51.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 514 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 510 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 508 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 508 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 508 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 506 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 518 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 505 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 502 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 507 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%