Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 7.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 30 26.55%
AL FRANKEN 73 64.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 43 38.39%
RICK NOLAN 66 58.93%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 30 27.27%
JASON METSA 79 71.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 33 29.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 76 68.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 7.41%
DAN SEVERSON 30 27.78%
STEVE SIMON 68 62.96%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 8.26%
RANDY GILBERT 38 34.86%
REBECCA OTTO 58 53.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 24.55%
LORI SWANSON 73 66.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.91%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 42 39.62%
TOM RUKAVINA 64 60.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 56 58.33%
STAN BURIA 40 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Waasa Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EMILY QUICK 95 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.06%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Waasa Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCHELL LIND 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
Town Clerk (Waasa Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SANDRA GIBSON 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 39.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 59 59.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 44 44.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 53 54.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%