Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 76 39.38%
AL FRANKEN 112 58.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 85 44.04%
RICK NOLAN 108 55.96%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 83 43.46%
JASON METSA 108 56.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 76 39.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 110 57.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 1.09%
DAN SEVERSON 71 38.59%
STEVE SIMON 108 58.70%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 2.69%
RANDY GILBERT 74 39.78%
REBECCA OTTO 99 53.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 61 32.45%
LORI SWANSON 119 63.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 92 48.68%
TOM RUKAVINA 96 50.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 161 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 88 53.99%
STAN BURIA 75 46.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL MANICK 34 19.77%
DANIELLE HERRING 111 64.53%
NATHAN BRIGGS 27 15.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 91 52.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 83 47.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 89 52.66%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 80 47.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%