Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 15 18.75%
AL FRANKEN 63 78.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 19 23.75%
RICK NOLAN 58 72.50%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 3.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 18 23.08%
CARLY MELIN 60 76.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 14 17.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 58 74.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 5.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.28%
DAN SEVERSON 17 21.79%
STEVE SIMON 57 73.08%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.32%
RANDY GILBERT 16 21.05%
REBECCA OTTO 56 73.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.28%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 20.51%
LORI SWANSON 57 73.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.28%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 27 50.00%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 27 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 59 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 27 38.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 61.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 53.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 32 46.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%