Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 8.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 40.22%
AL FRANKEN 44 47.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 49 53.26%
RICK NOLAN 36 39.13%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 7.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 38 41.76%
DAVID DILL 53 58.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 43 46.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 44.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.08%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 5.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.40%
DAN SEVERSON 45 49.45%
STEVE SIMON 40 43.96%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.17%
RANDY GILBERT 45 48.91%
REBECCA OTTO 41 44.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.09%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 37 40.22%
LORI SWANSON 50 54.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 50 58.14%
TOM RUKAVINA 35 40.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 47 67.14%
STAN BURIA 22 31.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 43 55.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 44.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 35 47.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 38 52.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%