Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 5 8.06%
AL FRANKEN 55 88.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 3 4.84%
RICK NOLAN 47 75.81%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 19.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 7 11.29%
DAVID DILL 55 88.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 3 4.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 51 82.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 9.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 5.17%
DAN SEVERSON 4 6.90%
STEVE SIMON 51 87.93%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.33%
RANDY GILBERT 4 6.67%
REBECCA OTTO 49 81.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 4 6.67%
LORI SWANSON 48 80.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 3.33%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.67%
DAN R. VACEK 5 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 37 60.66%
TOM RUKAVINA 24 39.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 39 70.91%
STAN BURIA 15 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #707) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON D. BENNER 33 25.00%
DAWN M. BENNER 30 22.73%
TARA GESHICK 32 24.24%
WRITE-IN** 37 28.03%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #707)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANE VILLEBRUN 23 39.66%
RUTH PORTER 15 25.86%
SHANE DRIFT 16 27.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 18 36.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 31 62.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 41.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 29 56.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 44 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 44 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%