Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 69 61.61%
AL FRANKEN 34 30.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 73 65.77%
RICK NOLAN 32 28.83%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 5.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 58 52.25%
DAVID DILL 53 47.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 6.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 68 60.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 34 30.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 6.36%
DAN SEVERSON 69 62.73%
STEVE SIMON 31 28.18%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 5.45%
RANDY GILBERT 63 57.27%
REBECCA OTTO 37 33.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 62 56.36%
LORI SWANSON 41 37.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.91%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 66 62.86%
TOM RUKAVINA 38 36.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 48 53.93%
STAN BURIA 41 46.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL MANICK 60 60.61%
DANIELLE HERRING 20 20.20%
NATHAN BRIGGS 18 18.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 50 54.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 45.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 56 61.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%