Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 78 33.77%
AL FRANKEN 143 61.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 92 40.17%
RICK NOLAN 126 55.02%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 4.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 65 28.26%
DAVID DILL 164 71.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 1.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 80 34.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 141 60.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 3.51%
DAN SEVERSON 86 37.72%
STEVE SIMON 132 57.89%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.42%
RANDY GILBERT 84 37.17%
REBECCA OTTO 115 50.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 2.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 4.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 75 33.04%
LORI SWANSON 136 59.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.32%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 111 48.90%
TOM RUKAVINA 116 51.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 104 58.10%
STAN BURIA 74 41.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #696) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZACHARY WALEN 4 2.33%
RAY MARSNIK 29 16.86%
CHRIS HARTMAN 20 11.63%
CORY WEISINGER 15 8.72%
AMY RICHTER 29 16.86%
ROCHELLE SJOBERG 24 13.95%
MATTHEW RODERICK 22 12.79%
KRISTI J JOHNSON 12 6.98%
JAMES POINTER 17 9.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 63 33.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 124 66.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 87 45.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 104 54.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 154 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.91%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 159 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.05%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%