Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 2 15.38%
AL FRANKEN 10 76.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 4 30.77%
RICK NOLAN 8 61.54%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 3 23.08%
CARLY MELIN 10 76.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 3 23.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 8 61.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 15.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 7.69%
DAN SEVERSON 4 30.77%
STEVE SIMON 7 53.85%
BOB ODDEN 1 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 3 23.08%
REBECCA OTTO 7 53.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 7.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 15.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 4 30.77%
LORI SWANSON 8 61.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 7.69%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 6 46.15%
TOM RUKAVINA 7 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 11 91.67%
STAN BURIA 1 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 4 30.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 9 69.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 8 66.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 4 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%