Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 253 51.63%
AL FRANKEN 226 46.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 271 55.19%
RICK NOLAN 213 43.38%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 230 47.92%
CARLY MELIN 250 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 231 47.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 249 50.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 4.55%
DAN SEVERSON 237 49.07%
STEVE SIMON 215 44.51%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 2.92%
RANDY GILBERT 235 48.96%
REBECCA OTTO 216 45.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 206 42.92%
LORI SWANSON 246 51.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.42%
DAN R. VACEK 15 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 212 43.80%
TOM RUKAVINA 269 55.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 416 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 410 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 413 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 184 44.44%
STAN BURIA 227 54.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 22 100.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #706) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BACHSCHNEIDER 153 13.90%
TOM TAMMARO 202 18.35%
GREG MANNINEN 199 18.07%
TIM RIORDAN 131 11.90%
STACEY SUNDQUIST 275 24.98%
HEATHER SURLA 139 12.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL MANICK 7 70.00%
DANIELLE HERRING 1 10.00%
NATHAN BRIGGS 2 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 176 41.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 247 57.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 191 45.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 230 54.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 367 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 366 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 366 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 362 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 365 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 364 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 362 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.63%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 364 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 362 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 403 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 365 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%