Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 44 34.65%
AL FRANKEN 80 62.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 51 40.16%
RICK NOLAN 74 58.27%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 42 33.33%
CARLY MELIN 84 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 43 34.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 79 62.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.28%
DAN SEVERSON 39 31.97%
STEVE SIMON 75 61.48%
BOB ODDEN 4 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 1.64%
RANDY GILBERT 36 29.51%
REBECCA OTTO 77 63.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 4.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 36 29.03%
LORI SWANSON 80 64.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 7 5.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 42 34.15%
TOM RUKAVINA 81 65.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 103 96.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.74%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 102 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 46 44.23%
STAN BURIA 58 55.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #701) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA KAFUT HAGEN 44 17.12%
JOHN BERKLICH 56 21.79%
MITCH VINCENT 41 15.95%
ANDREW FINCO 26 10.12%
DAVID "PUNKY" KOLDEN 30 11.67%
KATHY NYBERG 60 23.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 39.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 63 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 40.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 62 59.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%