Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 4.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 181 45.02%
AL FRANKEN 193 48.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 224 55.72%
RICK NOLAN 162 40.30%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 16 3.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 198 49.62%
JASON METSA 200 50.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 3.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 187 46.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 191 47.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 5.57%
DAN SEVERSON 190 48.10%
STEVE SIMON 175 44.30%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 6.53%
RANDY GILBERT 194 48.74%
REBECCA OTTO 164 41.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.26%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 155 38.94%
LORI SWANSON 214 53.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 12 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NELSON 330 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.51%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 343 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 339 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 194 57.06%
STAN BURIA 146 42.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 16 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2711) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALT HAUTALA 217 37.94%
CYNDI WORSHEK 170 29.72%
DONNA STEVENS 167 29.20%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.15%
School Board Member (ISD #2154) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACK MAKELA 48 23.76%
MICHAEL J. PETERSON 61 30.20%
MARK E. CHAD 42 20.79%
MONA PUTZEL 50 24.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 174 48.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 185 51.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 181 50.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 176 49.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 314 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 314 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 308 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 311 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 310 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 310 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 312 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 320 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 311 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 313 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 338 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 314 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%