Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 5.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 46 30.46%
AL FRANKEN 94 62.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 62 41.61%
RICK NOLAN 81 54.36%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 4.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 50 34.48%
JASON METSA 95 65.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.36%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 44 29.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 91 61.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 5.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 5.76%
DAN SEVERSON 42 30.22%
STEVE SIMON 83 59.71%
BOB ODDEN 6 4.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.76%
RANDY GILBERT 48 33.10%
REBECCA OTTO 79 54.48%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 8.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 5.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 41 27.70%
LORI SWANSON 84 56.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.03%
DAN R. VACEK 12 8.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NELSON 114 92.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 7.32%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 118 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 55 44.35%
STAN BURIA 69 55.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 9 100.00%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNETTE ZUPETZ 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 50 40.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 73 59.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 55 45.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 65 54.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%