Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 26.47%
AL FRANKEN 94 69.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 45 33.09%
RICK NOLAN 89 65.44%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 32 23.53%
CARLY MELIN 104 76.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 41 30.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 91 66.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.34%
DAN SEVERSON 36 27.48%
STEVE SIMON 88 67.18%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.99%
RANDY GILBERT 33 24.63%
REBECCA OTTO 95 70.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 35 26.12%
LORI SWANSON 94 70.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 55 50.46%
STAN BURIA 52 47.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #701) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA KAFUT HAGEN 48 15.09%
JOHN BERKLICH 59 18.55%
MITCH VINCENT 84 26.42%
ANDREW FINCO 18 5.66%
DAVID "PUNKY" KOLDEN 54 16.98%
KATHY NYBERG 55 17.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 42 37.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 70 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 49 44.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 60 55.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%