Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 58 26.48%
AL FRANKEN 147 67.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 79 36.41%
RICK NOLAN 124 57.14%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 13 5.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 49 22.69%
DAVID DILL 166 76.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 62 28.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 141 64.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 2.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 3.74%
DAN SEVERSON 57 26.64%
STEVE SIMON 141 65.89%
BOB ODDEN 8 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.79%
RANDY GILBERT 58 27.49%
REBECCA OTTO 133 63.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 4.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 46 21.40%
LORI SWANSON 151 70.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 12 5.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 97 44.50%
TOM RUKAVINA 119 54.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 185 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.07%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 99 57.56%
STAN BURIA 73 42.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
Mayor (Tower)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA CARLSON 184 93.88%
WRITE-IN** 12 6.12%
Council Member (Tower) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY JOHN MATICH 128 41.83%
LANCE DOUGHERTY 148 48.37%
WRITE-IN** 30 9.80%
Special Election for Council Member (Tower)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOAN BROTEN 193 94.15%
WRITE-IN** 12 5.85%
School Board Member District 3 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY SWANSON 184 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 88 49.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 91 50.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 91 51.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 85 48.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 170 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%