Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 29 38.67%
AL FRANKEN 41 54.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 34 45.33%
RICK NOLAN 38 50.67%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 25 33.78%
CARLY MELIN 49 66.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 28 37.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 43 57.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 6.94%
DAN SEVERSON 28 38.89%
STEVE SIMON 36 50.00%
BOB ODDEN 3 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.17%
RANDY GILBERT 25 34.72%
REBECCA OTTO 38 52.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 26 36.11%
LORI SWANSON 40 55.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.39%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 26 40.63%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 38 59.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 25 39.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 38 60.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 29 46.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 53.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%