Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 24 24.00%
AL FRANKEN 72 72.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 33 33.00%
RICK NOLAN 53 53.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 13 13.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 28 28.57%
MIKE SUNDIN 69 70.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 30.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 63 63.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.00%
DAN SEVERSON 27 27.00%
STEVE SIMON 64 64.00%
BOB ODDEN 6 6.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.00%
RANDY GILBERT 23 23.00%
REBECCA OTTO 67 67.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 3.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 21 21.43%
LORI SWANSON 68 69.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 5.10%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 36 42.86%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 48 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 46 54.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 45.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 44 51.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 48.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%