Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 288 35.04%
AL FRANKEN 508 61.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 334 40.63%
RICK NOLAN 458 55.72%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 30 3.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 326 40.10%
MARY MURPHY 487 59.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 305 37.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 482 58.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 4.69%
DAN SEVERSON 302 37.28%
STEVE SIMON 460 56.79%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 4.20%
RANDY GILBERT 282 34.86%
REBECCA OTTO 463 57.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 271 33.37%
LORI SWANSON 487 59.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.99%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 668 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 650 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 658 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 271 39.85%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 405 59.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 632 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 621 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
School Board Member (ISD #704) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CHARLES WARD 385 22.36%
MARGARET D. TAYLOR 363 21.08%
LARRY SHELTON 609 35.37%
LOUISE LIND 363 21.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 324 47.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 362 52.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 356 52.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 323 47.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 598 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 589 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 591 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 589 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 593 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 592 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 588 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 593 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 590 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 593 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 599 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 590 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 596 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%