Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 3.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 70 35.71%
AL FRANKEN 117 59.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 80 40.61%
RICK NOLAN 107 54.31%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 5.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 67 34.01%
JASON METSA 130 65.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 4.06%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 62 31.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 120 60.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 6.12%
DAN SEVERSON 64 32.65%
STEVE SIMON 117 59.69%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 3.57%
RANDY GILBERT 67 34.18%
REBECCA OTTO 111 56.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 53 27.18%
LORI SWANSON 126 64.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.51%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.54%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 81 41.54%
TOM RUKAVINA 114 58.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 174 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 179 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 88 50.00%
STAN BURIA 88 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #706) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BACHSCHNEIDER 53 12.83%
TOM TAMMARO 78 18.89%
GREG MANNINEN 80 19.37%
TIM RIORDAN 61 14.77%
STACEY SUNDQUIST 84 20.34%
HEATHER SURLA 57 13.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 92 51.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 86 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 90 51.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 84 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%