Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 1.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 616 37.00%
AL FRANKEN 990 59.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 33 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 741 44.58%
RICK NOLAN 861 51.81%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 58 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 653 39.74%
MARY MURPHY 987 60.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 2.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 642 38.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 925 55.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 21 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 30 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 73 4.50%
DAN SEVERSON 648 39.93%
STEVE SIMON 863 53.17%
BOB ODDEN 37 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 62 3.81%
RANDY GILBERT 602 37.00%
REBECCA OTTO 884 54.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 1.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 49 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 37 2.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 555 33.97%
LORI SWANSON 947 57.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.73%
MARY O'CONNOR 25 1.53%
DAN R. VACEK 55 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 1,332 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.82%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 1,331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 1,323 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 571 41.47%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 796 57.81%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 1,224 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 1,217 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.73%
School Board Member (ISD #700) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANNE MATHEWS 6 24.00%
BLAINE PETERSON 4 16.00%
LEO F. PLEWA 6 24.00%
DEANNA GRONSETH 9 36.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #700)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG CARLSON 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 495 36.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 870 63.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 593 44.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 742 55.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,138 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,123 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,122 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,120 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,122 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,122 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,119 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 1,128 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 1,119 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 1,126 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 1,137 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.61%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 1,139 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.52%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 1,149 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.86%