Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 8.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 16 33.33%
AL FRANKEN 28 58.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 22 45.83%
RICK NOLAN 24 50.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 22 45.83%
JASON METSA 26 54.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 20 42.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 24 51.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 4.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 6.25%
DAN SEVERSON 19 39.58%
STEVE SIMON 24 50.00%
BOB ODDEN 2 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.08%
RANDY GILBERT 17 35.42%
REBECCA OTTO 26 54.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 18 37.50%
LORI SWANSON 26 54.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 4.17%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.08%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 17 36.96%
TOM RUKAVINA 29 63.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 17 44.74%
STAN BURIA 21 55.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2711) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALT HAUTALA 0 0.00%
CYNDI WORSHEK 0 0.00%
DONNA STEVENS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2154) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACK MAKELA 20 23.81%
MICHAEL J. PETERSON 19 22.62%
MARK E. CHAD 17 20.24%
MONA PUTZEL 27 32.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 19 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 19 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 22 59.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 15 40.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%