Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 40.22%
AL FRANKEN 51 55.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 42 45.16%
RICK NOLAN 47 50.54%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 4.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 41 44.09%
DAVID DILL 51 54.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 38 40.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 49 52.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.08%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 7.69%
DAN SEVERSON 38 41.76%
STEVE SIMON 44 48.35%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.23%
RANDY GILBERT 34 36.56%
REBECCA OTTO 53 56.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 29 31.18%
LORI SWANSON 52 55.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 4.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.15%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 50 55.56%
TOM RUKAVINA 40 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 78 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.50%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 35 44.30%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 44 55.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 31 37.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 52 62.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 45.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 45 54.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%